25
May

EECAAC 2018 “Civil Society” Programme Committee

Co-chairs:

  • Amanzholov Nurali, President of the Central Asian Association of People Living with HIV, Kazakhstan
  • Vergus Grigory, Coordinator of the International Treatment Preparedness Coalition (ITPC) for HIV/AIDS in Eastern Europe and Central Asia, Russian Federation
  • Yevdokimova Irina, Executive Director, Non-Profit Partnership “EVA”, Russian Federation
  • Madoyan Hovhannes, Member of the board, founder of the NGO “Real World, Real People”, Project Coordinator of the East Europe and Central Asia Union of PLWH, Armenia
  • Panfilova Yana, Head of the board of the Union of Adolescents and Youth “Teenergizer!”, Ukraine

Program Committee members:

  1. Aksakova Olga, Volunteer at the NGO “Vera”, Russian Federation
  2. Alexandrova Olga, Independent consultant, Ukraine
  3. Aliyev Akmal, Volunteer at the NGO “Hope and Life”, Uzbekistan
  4. Alijev Latsin, Head of the Estonian Network of PLWH, Estonia
  5. Alseitov Kanat, Head of the public fund “Balakay-Shymkent”, Kazakhstan
  6. Harutyunyan Anahit, Head of the Armenian Network of PLWH, Armenia
  7. Asaeva Alla, Head of the “Project Orsk” initiative group, Russian Federation
  8. Akhlyustin Ilya, Psychologist of NGO “Positive”, Russian Federation
  9. Akhmedov Shovkat, Medical specialist of the Republican AIDS Center, Uzbekistan
  10. Bakirova Chinara, Head of the Association of Legal Entities “Association of AIDS Service NGOs “Anti-AIDS”, Kyrgyzstan
  11. Baranov Nikolay, Coach of the non-commercial partnership “Antidrug programs”, Russian Federation
  12. Bilokon Elena, Head of the “Foundation of Women Living with HIV in Kazakhstan”, Kazakhstan
  13. Bolotbaeva Aisuluu, Head of the Central Asia HIV Foundation, Kyrgyzstan
  14. Bondarenko Svetlana, Coordinator of the regional public organization “Center for Health and Social Protection “SIBALT”, Russian Federation
  15. Valchuk Yana, Social Worker of the Union of Adolescents and Youth “Teenergizer!”, Ukraine
  16. Velikanova Diana, Volunteer at Svetlana Izambaeva’s non-profit charitable foundation, Russian Federation
  17. Gavrikov Vladimir, Founder of the initiative group “Us”, Russian Federation
  18. Gayvoronskaya Natalia, Program Director of autonomous non-commercial organization “Expert Institute”, Russian Federation
  19. Gilmanov Arthur, Head of the NGO “Positive Environment”, Russian Federation
  20. Godlevskaya Maria, Communications and community interaction specialist of NP “EVA”, Russian Federation
  21. Godunova Yuliya, Head of NP “EVA”, Russian Federation
  22. Golovin Sergey, Head of Intellectual Property and Accessibility division at ITPC, Russian Federation
  23. Luria Gurenkova, Head of the autonomous charitable non-profit organization “Noviy Vek”, Russian Federation
  24. Doltu Svetlana, Project Manager at AFI, Moldova
  25. Dubrovskaya Anna, Head of the Regional Public Organization for Assistance to People Who Face Socially Significant Diseases “Voice Plus”, Bashkortostan, Russian Federation
  26. Dubchak Nadia, Project Manager at the Union of Adolescents and Youth “Teenergizer!”, Ukraine
  27. Evlampieva Tatyana, Expert, Russian Federation
  28. Elkeev Sagyngali, Head of the Kazakh association “Equal to Equal”, Kazakhstan
  29. Eremeeva Olga, Social Worker of “Mayak”, Russian Federation
  30. Ermolaev Dmitriy, Social Worker of the NGO “Kuat”, Kazakhstan
  31. Zhanekbaeva Zhaneta, Head of the Charitable Public Foundation “Protection of children from AIDS”, Kazkhstan
  32. Zholnerova Natalia, Head of the Public Association “Amelia”, Kazakhstan
  33. Zagdyn Zinaida, Medical specialist of the Federal State Institution of Health Care “SPb NIIF”, Russian Federation
  34. Olga Zaitseva, Advocacy specialist at the association “Partner Network”, Kyrgyzstan
  35. Zaripov Albert, Head of the public organization “Prevention and Initiative of RT”, Russian Federation
  36. Zlobin Andrey, Head of the autonomous non-profit organization “Center for Advanced Technologies in Healthcare”, Russian Federation
  37. Ivanova Margarita, Project Manager at Svetlana Izambaeva’s non-profit charitable foundation, Russian Federation
  38. Izambaeva Svetlana, Head of Svetlana Izambaeva’s non-profit charitable foundation, Russian Federation
  39. Isaeva Burulbubu, Project Manager at the Association of Legal Entities “Unity of People Living with HIV”, Kyrgyzstan
  40. Kamaldinov Denis, Head of the Novosibirsk Public Organization “Humanitarian Project”, Russian Federation
  41. Kandlen Konstantin, Project manager at AHF, Russian Federation
  42. Karsakov Dmitry, Head of the NGO “Unity”, Russian Federation
  43. Komissarova Svetlana, Equal consultant, member of the board at NP “EVA”, Russian Federation
  44. Korolkov Aleksey, Head of the “Zerkalo” Foundation, Russian Federation
  45. Kochnev David, Volunteer at the Union of Adolescents and Youth “Teenergizer!” and World of Tolerance, Georgia
  46. Krayushnikova Elena, Social worker at NP “Antidrug programs”, Russian Federation
  47. Kryukova Anna, Director of the “Open Medical Club” charitable foundation, Russian Federation
  48. Kuzmicheva Olga, Director of the “STEP” Charitable Foundation, Russian Federation
  49. Ladonkin Alexander, Social Worker of the Krasnoyarsk regional charitable organization “Status Plus”, Russian Federation
  50. Lakhov Alexey, Communications and community interaction specialist at NP “EVA”, Russian Federation
  51. Lobanov Roman, Social Worker at Kaliningrad regional charitable organization “EQUAL DIALOG”, Russian Federation
  52. Medvedeva Yaroslava, Project Manager at NP “EVA”, Russian Federation
  53. Medvid Igor, Head of HPLGBT Organization, Ukraine
  54. Miller Anna, Project Manager at the Union of Adolescents and Youth “Teenergizer!”, Ukraine
  55. Mironova Natalia, Head of AHF, Russian Federation
  56. Mikhailov Alexey, Head of the Monitoring Department at ITPC, Russian Federation
  57. Molokovskis Aleksandrs, Head of the HIV.LV Association, Latvia
  58. Mustafaeva Zulfiya, Head of the NGO “Legal Development and Democracy”, Azerbaijan
  59. Nazirova Viktoria, Coach at Svetlana Izambaeva’s Foundation, Russian Federation
  60. Nikonovich Vitaliy, Coach at the Belarusian Association of UNESCO Clubs, Belarus
  61. Pashayev Ehtiram Zaid, Project Manager at “Support to Health”, Azerbaijan
  62. Petrova Nina, Activist of the initiative group “Opora”, Russian Federation
  63. Pisemsky Evgeny, Head of the organization “Phoenix Plus”, Russian Federation
  64. Potapova Irina, Head of the Youth Center for Women’s Initiatives, Russian Federation
  65. Prosvirina Svetlana, Head of the Kaliningrad Regional Public Organization “Status Plus”, Russian Federation
  66. Prokhoda Gennady, Vice-president of the Krasnodar Regional Public Organization “Equal Dialogue”, Russian Federation
  67. Prokhoda Yevgeniya, Head of the Krasnodar Regional Public Organization “Equal Dialogue”, Russian Federation
  68. Razzakov Zoir, Communications and community interaction specialist, Tajikistan
  69. Rudokvas Natalia, Head of the Public Foundation “Answer”, Kazakhstan
  70. Ryabtseva Elena, Volunteer at Svetlana Izambaeva’s Foundation, Russian Federation
  71. Saani Max, Volunteer at the Union of Adolescents and Youth “Teenergizer!”, Georgia
  72. Saydaliev Tolibjon, Head of the Public Organization “Sudmand”, Tajikistan
  73. Sardaryan Angelina, Journalist at the Union of Adolescents and Youth “Teenergizer!”, Ukraine
  74. Sidenko Alexander, Activist of the Union of Adolescents and Youth “Teenergizer!”, Ukraine
  75. Skvortsov Andrei, Marketing and advocacy specialist, AIDS Relief Foundation, Russian Federation
  76. Smirnov Fedor, Volunteer at Svetlana Izambaeva’s Foundation, Russian Federation
  77. Stanislavsky Victor, Project Manager at the AIDS Relief Foundation, Russian Federation
  78. Streltsova Natalia, Head of the Krasnodar regional public organization “Healthy Generation”, Russian Federation
  79. Tananin Aleksey, Head of the “Source of Hope” foundation, Russian Federation
  80. Tarasova Elena, Social Worker at NP “EVA”, Russian Federation
  81. Tvaradze Maria, Project Manager at the Initiative Group “Eurasian Network of People Who Use Drugs”, Russian Federation
  82. Teplinskaya Irina, Communication and community interaction specialist, All-Russian Social Assistance Center “LUNA”, Russian Federation
  83. Titina Elena, Head of the Charity Fund for People Affected by HIV and Other Socially Significant Diseases “Vector of Life”, Russian Federation
  84. Tursunbaev Ulanbek, Head of the NGO “Ulukman Daryger”, Kyrgyzstan
  85. Filatov Valery, Volunteer at the Union of Adolescents and Youth “Teenergizer!”, Ukraine
  86. Khaitov Dilshat, Head of “Kairos” Public Foundation, Kyrgyzstan
  87. Khaliullina Liana, Volunteer at Svetlana Izambaeva’s Foundation, Russian Federation
  88. Khan Tatyana, Project manager at ITPC, Russian Federation
  89. Kharchevnikov Dmitry, Social worker at the charity foundation “Support for Social Initiatives and Public Health Care”, Russian Federation
  90. Khayarov Timur, Volunteer at Svetlana Izambaeva’s Foundation, Russian Federation
  91. Khilko Natalia, Project manager at ITPC, Russian Federation
  92. Khilman Inna, Advocacy specialist at the “Center for New Opportunities for Health and Social Justice “Point of Support”, Moldova
  93. Tsivinskiy Valery, Activist of the initiative group “White Elephant”, Russian Federation
  94. Vyacheslav Tsunik, Head of Rostov regional non-governmental organization “Kovcheg Anti SPID”, Russian Federation
  95. Shakirova Olga, Social worker at NP “EVA”, Russian Federation
  96. Sharafdzhon Boborahimov, Project Manager at Y-PEER, Tajikistan
  97. Shastina Elena, Head of the autonomous non-profit organization for prevention of socially significant diseases “New Life”, Russian Federation
  98. Shukurov Umid, Head of the Country Council of Patients, Kyrgyzstan
  99. Shukurova Baktygul, Advocacy Specialist at the Country Council of Patients, Kyrgyzstan
  100. Egamberdieva Dilorom, Project Manager at NGO “Buzurg”, Tajikistan
  101. Yaroslavskaya Alina, Communications and community interaction specialist at “Positive Women” charitable organization, Ukraine
  102. Yasinsky Artyom, Volunteer at the Union of Adolescents and Youth “Teenergizer!”, Ukraine